Faculties

 

Mrs. Subaidha M. M
Principal
Mr. Silju K.A
Administrator
Teaching Staff
Administrative Staff
 Non Teaching Staff

 

No. Name Designation Subject Qualification
Date of Birth Father’s
/ Spouse Name
1 Subaidha M M Principal/
PGT
Economics M.A.,
M.Ed.
04.05.1978 Shibu P.M
2 Rasheeda.A.A Headmistress/TGT Head Mistress M.A,
B.Ed.
26.05.1969 Shamsudheen K H
3 Reshmi S Menon PGT English M.A,
B.Ed., PGDCA
06.09.1983 Simjish Kumar
4 Binsha Majeed PRT English B.A,
B.Ed.
27.02.1985 A A Majeed
5 Bency N L TGT English B.A,
B.Ed.
07.07.1976 Siju Mathew
6 Sindhu P.K (ENG) TGT English M.A,
B.Ed.
21.05.1971 Radhakrishnan
7 Mafeeda K K PGT Maths M.Sc.,
B.Ed
11.03.1991 Jaffer N M
8 Sreeja P PRT Maths B.Sc.,
B.Ed.
31.05.1979 Sreekumar
9 Dolly Varghese PRT Maths M.Sc.,
B.Ed
11.08.1989 Sajumon T.S
10 Sini Mol C H PRT Maths M.Sc.,
B.Ed
08.04.1989 Fawas K.M
11 Shahana P M TGT Maths B.Sc,
B Ed
25.12.1988 Siyadh K K
12 Safeena K M PGT Physics M.Sc,
B.Ed
05.03.1990 Azhar Ali V. M
13 Jumaila P A PRT Science B.Sc,
B,Ed
16.02.1981 Anvar M.M
14 Frahisa Mol M.S PRT Science B.Sc.,
B.Ed.
25.05.1985 Faizal K A
15 Rabeena PGT Biology M.Sc,
B.Ed
05.01.1989 Siddique P.U
16 Shylaja Nishad TGT Biology B.Sc.,
B.Ed.
28.02.1978 M A Nishad
17 Nithya K PGT Chemistry M.Sc.
M.Ed
30.06.1989 Lakshmi Narayanan
18 Safeena K.E TGT Chemistry M.Sc.,
B.Ed
16.04.1988 Abdul Hazeeb
19 Vineetha Suresh TGT Chemistry B.
Sc. Bed
07.01.1986 Sureshkumar
20 Mansiya K M PGT Computer M.C.A 14.05.1993 Muhammed Akbar
21 Preetha.U.G PRT Computer B.A,
PGDCA, DPCS
17.05.1974 Sudheer M.B
22 Honey Baby TGT Computer B.C.A 19.06.1989 Baby Antony
23 Padmaja PGT Accountancy/B.S M.Com 19.10.1984 C. Manikandan
24 Jayasree.T.N PRT Hindi B.A,
B.Ed.
06.02.1967 Dileepkumar
25 Naseema V.M PRT Hindi B.A,
B.Ed.
11.12.1969 V.K Yousef
26 Silja Manojkumar TGT Hindi M.A,
Bed.
29.05.1974 Manojkumar P.V
27 Roopa A.R TGT Hindi M.A,
Bed.
26.05.1983 Roopesh E A
28 Sameena T M PRT Malayalam B.A,
B.Ed.
02.05.1970 Kassim M M
29 Sujitha P R PRT Malayalam M.A,
B.Ed.
12.05.1983 Sudheesh P.V
30 Zeenath.M.A TGT Malayalam M.A,
B.Ed.
30.11.1980 Abdul Razak
31 Biji Ajith TGT Malayalam M.A,
B.Ed.
01.01.1975 Ajith Kumar T.P
32 Aboobackar Kunju N.M PRT Arabic ASHARAFI 28.05.1966 Ashara
33 JibiP Basheer PRT Social
Science
M.A,
B.Ed.
20.05.1980 C.H Usman
34 Mumthaz.K.K TGT Social
Science
M.A,
B.Ed.
07.02.1976 Aliyar K K
35 Hasanath K.K TGT Social
Science
M.A,
B.Ed.
20.05.1978 Malik K M
36 Satheesh Kumar TGT PET Diploma 15.05.1960 Sujatha Satheesh
37 Sanil Kumar K G PRT PET B.A,
BPEd
11.03.1993 Gopalan K.S
38 Arifa E.K TGT Librarian B.A,B
LiSc
21.02.1967 M.A Raheem
39 Soumya Unni TGT Dance B.A
Mohiniyattam
11.01.1984 Unni M.R
40 Sheeja P M PRT Music B.A
Completed
12.03.1980 Sateeshkumar N K
41 Sindhu P K TGT Craft KGTE 09.03.1977 Aravindakshan
42 Daneesha TGT Drawing Plus
Two, Fine Arts
24.01.1983 Shaiju N R
43 Rajeena K P Lab
Assistant
VHSE,
DMLT
10.06.1978 Moosa K Y
44 Liji Baby Nurse BSc.
Nursing
05.07.1989 Antony
45 Dr. Haseena K A Counsellor BHMS
, PG Diploma in Counsiling
29.07.1971 Sabu P.M
46 Dr. Athira T

Yoga Instructor

Yoga
Instructor’s Course
06.11.1992 Rahul Vijay
Non – Teaching Staff
47 Silju K A Administrator M.A 18.07.1982 Nismiya Ayoob
48 Beena Shanavas Cashier AISSE 02.02.1973 Shanavas
49 Fousiya Salim Accountant B.Com,
Tally
13.05.1983 Salim K S
50 Aneera Beevi A A Office
Assistant
B.A,
PGDCA, DCPA
25.01.1983 Shihabudheen K K
51 Samitha P K Office
Assistant
B.Com,
DCA
17.01.1981 Noushad B P
52 ShemiNisthar AYAH 08.07.1974 Nisthar
53 Sheena Jose AYAH 30.07.1974 Jose T.D
54 Jaya Sundaran AYAH 05.02.1973 Sundaran
55 Sajitha AYAH 13.05.1981 Noushad
56 Mini AYAH 13.10.1970 Martin
57 Rukkiya AYAH 10.04.1963 Alikkunju
58 Abdul Latheef DRIVER 03.04.1958 Marakkar
59 Abdul Kareem DRIVER 25.05.1961 Muhammed Ali
60 Ummer DRIVER 19.03.1967 Abdul Khader
61 Saidu Muhammed DRIVER 03.04.1972

Sharafunnisa